Skip to product information
1 of 2

Mom-Moms-Lavender

Patchouli Essential Oil

Regular price $15.00 USD
Regular price Sale price $15.00 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Size

Patchouli has many facets with benefits ranging from cosmetic and romantic, to emotional, spiritual, and even medicinal.

Cosmetically, Patchouli works miracles for those suffering from eczema and dandruff. It is spiritually grounding, and a ritual staple in many prayer routines. It is also known for its use as an aphrodisiac.

A member of the mint family, patchouli has a sultry, earthy scent that actually improves with age. It has a base blend scent that pairs well with many other oils.

Botanical Name: Pogostemon cablin
Family Name: Lamiaceae
Common Names: Pucha Pot
INCI: Pogostemon cablin Oil
Parts Used: Leaves
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Deep, earthy, woody
Appearance: Deep Golden Brown
Natural: Yes