Skip to product information
1 of 2

Mom-Moms-Lavender

Vetiver Essential Oil

Regular price $33.00 USD
Regular price Sale price $33.00 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Size

Possibly the most balancing of oils known, Vetiver is a calming and grounding oil used commonly in prayer, meditation, and chakra work.

Both earthy and woody, Vetiver pairs well with frankincense, lemon, orange, juniper, and ylang, ylang.


Botanical Name: Vetiveria zizanoides
Family Name: Poaceae
Common Names: Vetiver Root, Botha Grass
INCI: Vetiveria zizanoides root oil
Parts Used: Root
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Woody, Smoky, Earthy, Herbaceous, Spicy
Appearance: Golden/Brown
Natural: Yes