Skip to product information
1 of 2

Mom-Moms-Lavender

Black Pepper Essential Oil

Regular price $24.00 USD
Regular price Sale price $24.00 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Size

Black Pepper is a multifaceted oil that offers many incredible benefits. Unlike ground black peppercorn, Black Pepper oil does not irritate your eyes or cause you to sneeze.

Black Pepper's warming and slightly sweet aroma pairs well with bergamot, cinnamon, lavender, lemon, and ylang-ylang.


Botanical Name: Piper nigrum
Family Name: Piperaceae
Common Names: Scarlet Beebalm,
INCI: Piper nigrum (Black pepper) Seed Oil
Parts Used: Peppercorns
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Crisp, Fresh, Spicy, Earthy, and Peppery
Appearance: Golden Green
Natural: Yes