Skip to product information
1 of 2

Mom-Moms-Lavender

Clear Jojoba Oil

Regular price $21.00 USD
Regular price Sale price $21.00 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Size

Considered a liquid plant wax, all Jojoba Oil is obtained for the Simmondsia Chinensis plant, which can grow up to 10 feet with a broad, dense crown. The oval, thick, waxy, green leaves are complemented by small, petal less, yellow flowers. The oil is obtained from pressing the seed of the plant's fruit. 

Clear Jojoba Oil benefits are revered by many of the Native Americans, who used it for centuries prior to its mass use in the commercial market from the 1940’s to today. The variety of Organic Jojoba Oil uses are by far a major factor that keeps many personal care and industrial manufacturers coming back for more!

Our Organic Clear Jojoba Oil 

Country of Origin: Argentina
Botanical Name: Simmondsia Chinensis
Common Names: Goat Nut, Deer Nut, Pignut, Wild hazel, Quinine Nut, Coffeeberry, Gray Box Bush
Parts Used: Jojoba Plant Seeds
Form: Liquid Wax
Color: Clear Colorless
Scent: Almost Odorless
Natural: Yes
Extraction Method: Expeller Pressed
Refinement Status: Refined