Skip to product information
1 of 2

Mom-Moms-Lavender

Clary Sage Essential Oil

Regular price $35.00 USD
Regular price Sale price $35.00 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Size

Clary Sage is renowned worldwide for its uncanny ability to calm and relax. It is commonly used to promote balance and inner peace, and many believe it to have numerous health benefits.

A natural antidepressant, Clary Sage is commonly used to relieve stress and promote relaxation. It is also commonly used to balance hormonal disorders, improve digestion and circulation, as well as being a natural antibacterial.

Clary Sage has a warm, musky, and herbal aroma, and pairs well with cedarwood, geranium, jasmine, and rose.


Botanical Name: Salvia sclarea
Family Name: Lamiaceae
Common Names: Clary, Clear Eye
INCI: Salvia sclarea (Clary) Oil
Parts Used: Leaves, Flowers, Buds
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Earthy, herbaceous, floral and slightly fruity.
Appearance: Pale Yellow
Natural: Yes