Frankincense Organic Essential Oil
Extracted from tree resin, Frankincense has been used and adored since ancient times. It has been revered not only for its mystical aroma, but also its many cosmetic and spiritual applications.
Medicinally, Frankincense is used to treat conditions such as anxiety and respiratory issues. Cosmetically, it is highly recommended to heal scars and reduce the appearance of stretchmarks.
Frankincense has a spiritually grounding aroma. Both sweet and spicy, this oil has a warm, earthy appeal that can't be rivaled.
This essential oil is certified organic, processed meticulously and to the highest standards set by the USDA.
Botanical Name:Boswellia carterii
Common Names: Bible Frankincense
INCI: Boswellia carterii Oil
Parts Used: Resin
Extraction Method: Hydro Distillation
Scent: Fresh, woody, balsamic, slightly spicy and fruity
Appearance: Light Yellow