Skip to product information
1 of 5

Mom-Moms-Lavender

Grapefruit Essential Oil

Regular price $13.00 USD
Regular price Sale price $13.00 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Size

Grapefruit oil is a wonderfully energizing and stimulating oil with a treasure trove of health benefits.

A natural appetite suppressant, grapefruit oil is commonly used as a weight management tool. Its energizing character makes it a wonderful choice to reduce stress and balance moods. A natural antimicrobial, grapefruit can remove toxin buildup, brighten skin, and combat acne.

With a vibrant sweet and citrusy aroma, grapefruit oil pairs well with frankincense, lavender, peppermint, and rosemary.

Botanical Name: Citrus paradisi
Family Name: Rutaceae
Common Names: Pomelo Citrus
INCI: Citrus grandis (Grapefruit) Peel Oil
Parts Used: Citrus Rind (Peel)
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed/Expressed
Scent: Citrusy, Tangy, Sweet
Appearance: Pale Yellow