Skip to product information
1 of 2

Mom-Moms-Lavender

Thyme Organic Essential Oil

Regular price $9.99 USD
Regular price Sale price $9.99 USD
Sale Sold out
Size

An oil known for its powerful disinfecting qualities, Thyme Essential Oil offers many incredible health benefits.

Thyme Oil is a natural antifungal, powerful antioxidant, and effective anti-inflammatory known for its ability to relieve pain. It's commonly used as a natural preservative in foods, and personal care products such as mouthwash.

Thyme's aromatic and herbal aroma pairs well with basil, bergamot, cinnamon, clove, lemon, mandarin, orange, and sandalwood.

This essential oil is certified organic, processed meticulously and to the highest standards set by the USDA.


Botanical Name: Thymus Mongolicus
Family Name: Lamiaceae
Common Names: English Thyme, French Thyme, Summer Thyme
INCI: Thymus Mongolicus (Thyme) Oil
Parts Used: Flower
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Herbaceous
Appearance: Pale Yellow
Natural: Yes